Contest Results: Programme 2~ Unknown 1 Compulsory - Final
 The 8th FAI WAGAC 2017, Toruń, POLAND, July 27 - August 5

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Unkwn #1 Totals O/all %
 1 POL M Mirosław WRZEŚNIEWSKI Swift S-1 SP-3532 1226,34 1226,34 76,646
 2 SWE M Gustav SALMINEN MDM-1 Fox SE-URH 1222,26 1222,26 76,391
 3 FRA M Erwin GEORGE Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1221,35 1221,35 76,334
 4 POL F Agata NYKAZA Swift S-1 SP-3532 1217,65 1217,65 76,103
 5 ROU M Ciprian LUPAS SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1190,04 1190,04 74,377
 6 ITA M Massimo CICERI Swift S-1 OE-5707 1158,87 1158,87 72,430
 7 ROU M Gal ZSOLT SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1155,74 1155,74 72,234
 8 HUN M Daniel Sebastian CZITAN Swift S-1 HA-7022 1150,97 1150,97 71,935
 9 POL M Michał KLIMASZEWSKI MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 1138,41 1138,41 71,150
 10 GER M Jens HOLNAICHER SZD59 D-1138 1135,78 1135,78 70,986
 11 HUN M Zsolt SZABO Swift S-1 HA-7022 1080,97 1080,97 67,561
 12 GER M Simon GREIS SZD59 ACRO D-1138 1070,34 1070,34 66,896
 13 ROU M Valentin HOTA SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1067,99 1067,99 66,749
 14 ITA M Daniele MELONI Swift S-1 OE-5607 1040,71 1040,71 65,044
 15 FRA M Eric LANQUETIN Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1035,35 1035,35 64,709
 16 GER M Jurgen GRYGIER Pilatus B4 D-6801 1019,37 1019,37 63,711
 17 ITA M Marco BIAGI Swift S-1 OE-5707 1016,38 1016,38 63,524
 18 ROU M Lorand DAROCI SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1014,00 1014,00 63,375
 19 USA M Mallory LYNCH MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 1011,36 1011,36 63,210
 20 CZE M Tomas BARTON MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 1006,19 1006,19 62,887
 21 FRA M Benoit MADRENAS Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1003,51 1003,51 62,719
 22 ROU M Alin Florin DROBOS SZD59 ACRO YR1001 999,52 999,52 62,470
 23 GER M Dennis KONIECZNY MDM-1 Fox D-6660 987,49 987,49 61,718
 24 ARG M Eduardo BOLSTER MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 985,66 985,66 61,604
 25 ITA M Claudio BRASAOLA Swift S-1 OE-5707 984,48 984,48 61,530
 26 POL M Jacek BOGATKO MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 973,64 973,64 60,852
 27 SUI M Martin GOTZ MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 973,25 973,25 60,828
 28 GER M Mathias MUEHLBACHER Pilatus B4 G-DCVG 967,67 967,67 60,479
 29 USA M Guy E. ACHESON MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 967,53 967,53 60,471
 30 POL M Paweł MAZUR SZD59ACRO D-1138 894,62 894,62 55,914
 31 POL M Sławomir CICHOŃ MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 886,51 886,51 55,407
 32 GER M Klaus Dieter LEINERT MDM-1 Fox D-6660 872,91 872,91 54,557
 33 USA M James ALAGGIO MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 854,50 854,50 53,406
 34 POL F Patrycja PACAK SZD59 ACRO D-1138 818,71 818,71 51,169
Contest Director: Jerzy MAKULA (POL), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe KUCHLER (SUI), Scoring Director: Paweł SZCZEPANOWSKI, Flight Director: Dariusz BLONKOWSKI (POL).
Judges:  J1 -
Bernard COURTOIS (FRA), J2 - Steff HAU (GER), J3 - Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), J4 - Richard PONIZIL (CZE), J5 - Zuzanna DANIHELOVA (CZE), J6 - Bela GURALY (HUN), J7 - Csaba PAKAI (ROM), J8 - Maciej BIAŁEK.
Judges  Assistants: Georg DORDER, Remy LOUVER, S - WECHSELBERGER, Galina SUPRUNENKO, Jurai DANIHEL, Katharina ROLLOVA, Istvan FAZEKAS, Olga ROMASHOWA, Jerzy WIŚNIEWSKI.
Jury  members: Manfred ECHTER (GER), Madeline DELCROIX (FRA), Kari KEMPPI (FIN).
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.2 Build: 23-07-17