Contest Results: Programme 4~ Unknown 2 Compulsory - Final
 The 8th FAI WAGAC 2017, Toruń, POLAND, July 27 - August 5

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Unkwn #2 Totals O/all %
 1 POL F Agata NYKAZA Swift S-1 SP-3532 1194,63 1194,63 74,665
 2 POL M Michał KLIMASZEWSKI MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 1177,52 1177,52 73,595
 3 FRA M Erwin GEORGE Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1157,96 1157,96 72,373
 4 ITA M Claudio BRASAOLA Swift S-1 OE-5707 1150,72 1150,72 71,920
 5 SWE M Gustav SALMINEN MDM-1 Fox SE-URH 1148,03 1148,03 71,752
 6 ROU M Ciprian LUPAS SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1125,98 1125,98 70,374
 7 POL M Jacek BOGATKO MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 1124,95 1124,95 70,310
 8 CZE M Tomas BARTON MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 1124,67 1124,67 70,292
 9 ITA M Daniele MELONI Swift S-1 OE-5607 1123,33 1123,33 70,208
 10 HUN M Daniel Sebastian CZITAN Swift S-1 HA-7022 1119,05 1119,05 69,941
 11 ROU M Valentin HOTA SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1068,07 1068,07 66,754
 12 ROU M Alin Florin DROBOS SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1066,15 1066,15 66,635
 13 FRA M Eric LANQUETIN Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1063,77 1063,77 66,485
 14 USA M Guy E. ACHESON MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 1047,23 1047,23 65,452
 15 ROU M Lorand DAROCI SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1038,23 1038,23 64,890
 16 HUN M Zsolt SZABO Swift S-1 HA-7022 1022,32 1022,32 63,895
 17 POL M Mirosław WRZEŚNIEWSKI Swift S-1 SP-3532 1012,14 1012,14 63,259
 18 GER M Simon GREIS SZD59 ACRO D-1138 994,85 994,85 62,178
 19 GER M Jens HOLNAICHER SZD59 D-1138 992,38 992,38 62,024
 20 ITA M Massimo CICERI Swift S-1 OE-5707 984,65 984,65 61,540
 21 POL M Sławomir CICHOŃ MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 975,67 975,67 60,979
 22 FRA M Benoit MADRENAS Swift S-1 F-CHBA 969,13 969,13 60,571
 23 SUI M Martin GOTZ MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 947,70 947,70 59,231
 24 ITA M Marco BIAGI Swift S-1 OE-5707 938,43 938,43 58,652
 25 ROU M Gal ZSOLT SZD59 ACRO YR1001 928,38 928,38 58,024
 26 USA M James ALAGGIO MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 922,23 922,23 57,639
 27 GER M Jurgen GRYGIER Pilatus B4 D-6801 909,36 909,36 56,835
 28 USA M Mallory LYNCH MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 880,86 880,86 55,054
 29 GER M Dennis KONIECZNY MDM-1 Fox D-6660 880,73 880,73 55,046
 30 ARG M Eduardo BOLSTER MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 872,88 872,88 54,555
 31 POL F Patrycja PACAK SZD59 ACRO D-1138 842,62 842,62 52,664
 32 POL M Paweł MAZUR SZD59ACRO D-1138 816,70 816,70 51,044
 33 GER M Mathias MUEHLBACHER Pilatus B4 G-DCVG 809,62 809,62 50,601
 34 GER M Klaus Dieter LEINERT MDM-1 Fox D-6660 686,43 686,43 42,902
Contest Director: Jerzy MAKULA (POL), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe KUCHLER (SUI), Scoring Director: Paweł SZCZEPANOWSKI, Flight Director: Dariusz BLONKOWSKI (POL).
Judges:  J1 -
Bernard COURTOIS (FRA), J2 - Steff HAU (GER), J3 - Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), J4 - Richard PONIZIL (CZE), J5 - Zuzanna DANIHELOVA (CZE), J6 - Bela GURALY (HUN), J7 - Csaba PAKAI (ROM), J8 - Maciej BIAŁEK.
Judges  Assistants: Georg DORDER, Remy LOUVER, S - WECHSELBERGER, Galina SUPRUNENKO, Jurai DANIHEL, Katharina ROLLOVA, Istvan FAZEKAS, Olga ROMASHOWA, Jerzy WIŚNIEWSKI.
Jury  members: Manfred ECHTER (GER), Madeline DELCROIX (FRA), Kari KEMPPI (FIN).
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.2 Build: 23-07-17