Contest Results: Programme 3~ Free Unknown ~2 - Final
 World Aerobatic Championship, Strejnic - Ploiesti, 15th–25th Aug. 2018

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration F/Unk P3 Totals O/all %
 1 USA Aaron McCartan Panzl S-330 N330LS 2763.73 2763.73 77.852
 2 FRA Bastien Le Roux XA-42 D-ETXA 2757.98 2757.98 77.689
 3 ROM Andrei-Mihai Serbu Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2735.65 2735.65 77.060
 4 UKR Valeriy Nalyvayko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2735.30 2735.30 77.051
 5 RUS Roman Ovchinnikov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 2712.56 2712.56 76.410
 6 USA Michael Lents Panzl S-330 N330LS 2706.32 2706.32 76.234
 7 FRA Nicolas Durin Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2704.46 2704.46 76.182
 8 FRA Robin Picard XA-42 F-HPAR 2663.50 2663.50 75.028
 9 FRA Jonathan Vincent ARS 300 F-PDCF 2659.33 2659.33 74.911
 10 ROM Vlad-Alexandru Popescu Extra 300L YR-EWE 2657.43 2657.43 74.857
 11 UKR Oleksandr Divieiev Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2627.54 2627.54 74.015
 12 FRA Antoine Pekar XA-42 F-HPAR 2609.40 2609.40 73.504
 13 FIN Sami Kontio Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2607.54 2607.54 73.452
 14 RUS Vasiliy Plotnikov Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2597.07 2597.07 73.157
 15 USA Stanley Moye Extra 330SC N393WW 2583.57 2583.57 72.777
 16 USA Matt Dunfee Extra 330SC N669AJ 2578.79 2578.79 72.642
 17 ROM Daniel Stefanescu Sukhoi 31 N131BT 2576.39 2576.39 72.574
 18 NED Martijn Kersten Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2576.27 2576.27 72.571
 19 POL Adrian Szuman Extra 330SC D-EWTW 2560.01 2560.01 72.113
 20 UKR Viktor Gorbachenko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2558.58 2558.58 72.073
 21 RSA Eugene Du Preez Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2557.19 2557.19 72.034
 22 BEL Alexander Van den Broeck Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2550.65 2550.65 71.849
 23 USA AJ Wilder Extra 300SC N669AJ 2550.63 2550.63 71.849
 24 FRA Benjamin Nuttal Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2541.82 2541.82 71.601
 25 RUS Vladimir Yakushev Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2520.78 2520.78 71.008
 26 USA Martin Flournoy Extra 330SC N393WW 2504.75 2504.75 70.556
 27 ROM George-Florin Rotaru Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2471.13 2471.13 69.609
 28 USA John Wacker Extra 330SC N393WW 2439.15 2439.15 68.708
 29 POL Rafal Przybylak Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2429.63 2429.63 68.440
 30 ITA Simone Crisarà Extra 300S D-EVVV 2419.02 2419.02 68.141
 31 RSA Leigh Le Gonidec Extra 330SC G-IISC 2411.10 2411.10 67.918
 32 GER Oliver Bax Extra 330SC D-EABX 2391.34 2391.34 67.362
 33 AUS Aarron Deliu Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2382.20 2382.20 67.104
 34 RUS Mikhail Bezdenezhnykh Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2335.96 2335.96 65.802
 35 RUS Dmitry Shakurov Sukhoi 26 RA-1931G 2326.95 2326.95 65.548
 36 GBR Chris Sills Edge 540 G-EDGY 2319.51 2319.51 65.338
 37 GBR Paul Brice Extra 330SC G-IISC 2306.11 2306.11 64.961
 38 RUS Sergey Zaytsev Sukhoi 26 RA-1931G 2286.22 2286.22 64.401
 39 BLR Dzianis Shkarenda Yak 55 EW-061AN 2268.23 2268.23 63.894
 40 BLR Fedar Hanutsin Yak 55 EW-061AN 2249.53 2249.53 63.367
 41 BLR Dzmitry Pashchuk Yak 55 EW-061AN 2246.45 2246.45 63.280
 42 FRA Guillaume Cálmes Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2226.56 2226.56 62.720
 43 GBR David Nichols Extra 330SC G-IISC 2205.02 2205.02 62.113
 44 RUS Vladimir Kotelnikov Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2190.98 2190.98 61.718
 45 CZE Jaromir Cihák Extra 300L YL-VUP 2127.09 2127.09 59.918
 46 ROM Alexandru Eparu Extra 300L YR-EWF 2110.99 2110.99 59.465
 47 POL Norbert Kasperek Extra 300L YR-EWI 2104.87 2104.87 59.292
 48 ROM Lucian Pîntea CAP 232 YR-CAP 2099.85 2099.85 59.151
 49 UAE Husam Gamaleldin Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2056.11 2056.11 57.918
 50 NOR Ulrik Hasle Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2051.80 2051.80 57.797
 51 ROM Ioan Ursu Extra 300L YR-EWE 1926.43 1926.43 54.266
 52 GBR Phil Massetti Edge 540 G-EDGY 1898.88 1898.88 53.490
 53 ROM Teodor Munteanu Extra 300L YR-EWI 1828.69 1828.69 51.512
 54 GBR Paul Elvidge Edge 360 G-CDDP 1754.42 1754.42 49.420
 55 RUS Dmitry Samokhvalov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 1396.88 1396.88 39.349
 56 BLR Aliaksandr Danskoi Yak 55 EW-061AN 1048.61 1048.61 29.538
Contest Director: László FERENCZ, Contest Chief Judge: John GAILLARD (RSA), Scoring Director: Dorina GHEORGHIU, Flight Director: Ovidiu BIRSAN.
Judges:  J1 -
Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), J2 - Kimmo VIRTANEN (FIN), J3 - Vladimir RAZHIN (RUS), J4 - Jürgen LEUKEFELD (GER), J5 - Douglas SOWDER (USA), J6 - Algis ORLICKAS (LTU), J7 - Quintin HAWTHORNE (RSA), J8 - Jérome HOUDIER (FRA), J9 - Csaba PAKAI (ROM).
Judges  Assistants: Irma Janciukiene, Ludmilla Zelenina, Jonnie Smith, Pierre Varloteaux, Andreea Marinca, Eugenijus Raubicka, Dragus Lucian, Aleksandr Miakishe, Pat Sowder, Kiia Virtanen.
Jury  members: Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), Elena KLIMOVICH (RUS), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA).
Other  key staff: Marin OPRICEANA, President of technical commitee.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 13/08/18