Contest Results: Programme 4~ Free Unknown ~3 - Final
 World Aerobatic Championship, Strejnic - Ploiesti, 15th–25th Aug. 2018

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration F/Unk P4 Totals O/all %
 1 RUS Roman Ovchinnikov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 3169.16 3169.16 79.031
 2 ROM Andrei-Mihai Serbu Extra 330SC YR-EXA 3092.28 3092.28 77.114
 3 USA Matt Dunfee Extra 330SC N669AJ 3049.94 3049.94 76.058
 4 USA Michael Lents Panzl S-330 N330LS 3040.34 3040.34 75.819
 5 RUS Vladimir Kotelnikov Extra 330SC F-HLAS 3035.99 3035.99 75.711
 6 FRA Bastien Le Roux XA-42 D-ETXA 3032.00 3032.00 75.611
 7 USA AJ Wilder Extra 300SC N669AJ 3027.23 3027.23 75.492
 8 POL Adrian Szuman Extra 330SC D-EWTW 3016.48 3016.48 75.224
 9 FRA Nicolas Durin Extra 330SC F-HDBV 3009.61 3009.61 75.053
 10 FRA Guillaume Cálmes Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2999.81 2999.81 74.808
 11 AUS Aarron Deliu Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2986.39 2986.39 74.474
 12 FIN Sami Kontio Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2984.45 2984.45 74.425
 13 UKR Valeriy Nalyvayko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2958.37 2958.37 73.775
 14 ROM Vlad-Alexandru Popescu Extra 300L YR-EWE 2952.41 2952.41 73.626
 15 FRA Antoine Pekar XA-42 F-HPAR 2947.04 2947.04 73.492
 16 USA John Wacker Extra 330SC N393WW 2934.71 2934.71 73.185
 17 FRA Jonathan Vincent ARS 300 F-PDCF 2929.82 2929.82 73.063
 18 NED Martijn Kersten Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2906.46 2906.46 72.480
 19 USA Martin Flournoy Extra 330SC N393WW 2895.08 2895.08 72.196
 20 FRA Benjamin Nuttal Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2878.08 2878.08 71.773
 21 ROM Daniel Stefanescu Sukhoi 31 N131BT 2847.23 2847.23 71.003
 22 UKR Oleksandr Divieiev Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2841.52 2841.52 70.861
 23 ROM George-Florin Rotaru Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2835.91 2835.91 70.721
 24 POL Rafal Przybylak Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2833.21 2833.21 70.654
 25 RUS Dmitry Samokhvalov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 2827.78 2827.78 70.518
 26 RSA Eugene Du Preez Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2796.15 2796.15 69.729
 27 FRA Robin Picard XA-42 F-HPAR 2788.22 2788.22 69.532
 28 ROM Alexandru Eparu Extra 300L YR-EWF 2779.87 2779.87 69.323
 29 RSA Leigh Le Gonidec Extra 330SC G-IISC 2778.52 2778.52 69.290
 30 ITA Simone Crisarà Extra 300S D-EVVV 2772.78 2772.78 69.147
 31 USA Aaron McCartan Panzl S-330 N330LS 2770.87 2770.87 69.099
 32 GER Oliver Bax Extra 330SC D-EABX 2747.55 2747.55 68.517
 33 RUS Mikhail Bezdenezhnykh Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2736.72 2736.72 68.247
 34 POL Norbert Kasperek Extra 300L YR-EWI 2715.19 2715.19 67.710
 35 RUS Vladimir Yakushev Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2678.25 2678.25 66.789
 36 UKR Viktor Gorbachenko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2658.60 2658.60 66.299
 37 UAE Husam Gamaleldin Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2653.80 2653.80 66.179
 38 RUS Vasiliy Plotnikov Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2629.81 2629.81 65.581
 39 RUS Sergey Zaytsev Sukhoi 26 RA-1931G 2621.42 2621.42 65.372
 40 ROM Ioan Ursu Extra 300L YR-EWE 2586.25 2586.25 64.495
 41 ROM Teodor Munteanu Extra 300L YR-EWI 2570.64 2570.64 64.106
 42 GBR David Nichols Extra 330SC G-IISC 2563.44 2563.44 63.926
 43 CZE Jaromir Cihák Extra 300L YL-VUP 2542.94 2542.94 63.415
 44 BEL Alexander Van den Broeck Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2532.31 2532.31 63.150
 45 RUS Dmitry Shakurov Sukhoi 26 RA-1931G 2452.34 2452.34 61.156
 46 BLR Aliaksandr Danskoi Yak 55 EW-061AN 2448.87 2448.87 61.069
 47 USA Stanley Moye Extra 330SC N393WW 2408.01 2408.01 60.050
 48 BLR Dzmitry Pashchuk Yak 55 EW-061AN 2349.87 2349.87 58.600
 49 GBR Paul Elvidge Edge 360 G-CDDP 2335.62 2335.62 58.245
 50 ROM Lucian Pîntea CAP 232 YR-CAP 2328.01 2328.01 58.055
 51 NOR Ulrik Hasle Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2194.52 2194.52 54.726
 52 GBR Chris Sills Edge 540 G-EDGY 2105.73 2105.73 52.512
 53 GBR Paul Brice Extra 330SC G-IISC 2004.23 2004.23 49.981
 54 GBR Phil Massetti Edge 540 G-EDGY 1477.44 1477.44 36.844
Contest Director: László FERENCZ, Contest Chief Judge: John GAILLARD (RSA), Scoring Director: Dorina GHEORGHIU, Flight Director: Ovidiu BIRSAN.
Judges:  J1 -
Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), J2 - Kimmo VIRTANEN (FIN), J3 - Vladimir RAZHIN (RUS), J4 - Jürgen LEUKEFELD (GER), J5 - Douglas SOWDER (USA), J6 - Algis ORLICKAS (LTU), J7 - Quintin HAWTHORNE (RSA), J8 - Jérome HOUDIER (FRA), J9 - Csaba PAKAI (ROM).
Judges  Assistants: Irma Janciukiene, Ludmilla Zelenina, Jonnie Smith, Pierre Varloteaux, Andreea Marinca, Eugenijus Raubicka, Dragus Lucian, Aleksandr Miakishe, Pat Sowder, Kiia Virtanen.
Jury  members: Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), Elena KLIMOVICH (RUS), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA).
Other  key staff: Marin OPRICEANA, President of technical commitee.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 13/08/18