Programme 1: Free Known - Final
 19th WGAC, Matkópuszta Airport, Hungary, 20th-30th July 2016
 Single sequence results

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Fr/Known Totals O/all %
 1 HUN János SZILÁGYI Swift S-1 HA-7022 2052,47 2052,47 77,452
 2 HUN Ferenc TÓTH Swift S-1 HA-7022 2048,23 2048,23 77,292
 3 FRA Nicolas HONNONS Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1946,09 1946,09 73,437
 4 GER Eugen SCHAAL Swift S-1 D-8139 1934,81 1934,81 73,012
 5 USA Eric LENTZ-GAUTHIER Swift S-1 OE-5607 1912,94 1912,94 72,186
 6 FRA Daniel SERRES Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1906,16 1906,16 71,930
 7 HUN János SONKOLY Swift S-1 HA-7022 1903,90 1903,90 71,845
 8 POL Jerzy MAKULA MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1876,15 1876,15 70,798
 9 FRA Pierre ALBERTINI Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1872,80 1872,80 70,672
 10 RUS Georgij KAMINSKIY Swift S-1 RA-0421A 1835,32 1835,32 69,257
 11 GER Michael SPITZER MDM-1 Fox D-1187 1814,29 1814,29 68,464
 12 RUS Vladimir ILINSKIY Swift S-1 RA-0421A 1731,86 1731,86 65,353
 13 CZE Miroslav CERVENKA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1731,45 1731,45 65,338
 14 CZE Miroslav CERNY Swift S-1 OK-2151 1690,84 1690,84 63,805
 15 GER Eberhard HOLL Swift S-1 D-9630 1619,24 1619,24 61,103
 16 AUT Siegfried MAYR Swift S-1 OE-5554 1618,13 1618,13 61,062
 17 CZE Premysl VAVRA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1597,28 1597,28 60,275
 18 POL Jan MAKULA MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1481,76 1481,76 55,915
 19 POL Blazej MORAWSKI Swift S-1 SP-3529 1428,29 1428,29 53,898
 20 CZE Lucie PESKOVA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1340,32 1340,32 50,578
Contest Director: Tamás ÁBRÁNYI (HUN), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe KÜCHLER (SUI), Scoring Director: Sándor MOLNÁR (HUN), Flight Director: László BAKU (HUN).
Judges:  J1 -
Maciej BIALEK (POL), J2 - Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), J3 - Bernard COURTOIS (FRA), J4 - Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), J5 - Steff HAU (GER), J6 - László LISZKAY (RSA), J7 - Béla GURÁLY (HUN), J8 - Gábor TALABOS (HUN).
Judges  Assistants: Marina DÖRDER, Jerzy WISNIEWSKI, Graham SAW, Remy LOUVEL, Galyna SUPRUNENKO, Martin WÖRNDL, John GAILLARD, Ágnes CSANÁDI, Viktória RÁKÁSZ.
Jury  members: Manfred ECHTER (GER), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA), Kari KEMPPI (FIN).
Other  key staff: Gyula VÁRI, Vasile CIRA, János GÉCZI, Péter SZTRANYOVSZKY, István MATUZ, István FEHÉR, János MÓCZÁN, Gábor SZENES, György TÓTH, Márta Szilágyi MATUZNÉ.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.1 Build: 23.07.16