Programme 2: 1st Unknown Compulsory - Final
 19th WGAC, Matkópuszta Airport, Hungary, 20th-30th July 2016
 Single sequence results

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Unkwn #1 Totals O/all %
 1 HUN Ferenc TÓTH Swift S-1 HA-7022 1642,92 1642,92 79,754
 2 RUS Georgij KAMINSKIY Swift S-1 RA-0421A 1576,15 1576,15 76,512
 3 HUN János SZILÁGYI Swift S-1 HA-7022 1553,77 1553,77 75,426
 4 RUS Vladimir ILINSKIY Swift S-1 RA-0421A 1506,69 1506,69 73,140
 5 CZE Premysl VAVRA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1504,70 1504,70 73,044
 6 FRA Nicolas HONNONS Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1499,15 1499,15 72,774
 7 HUN János SONKOLY Swift S-1 HA-7022 1472,56 1472,56 71,484
 8 CZE Miroslav CERVENKA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1468,48 1468,48 71,286
 9 GER Eugen SCHAAL Swift S-1 D-8139 1467,59 1467,59 71,242
 10 POL Jerzy MAKULA MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1464,08 1464,08 71,072
 11 USA Eric LENTZ-GAUTHIER Swift S-1 OE-5607 1403,19 1403,19 68,116
 12 FRA Daniel SERRES Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1400,02 1400,02 67,962
 13 GER Michael SPITZER MDM-1 Fox D-1187 1369,29 1369,29 66,471
 14 POL Blazej MORAWSKI Swift S-1 SP-3529 1355,16 1355,16 65,785
 15 CZE Lucie PESKOVA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1314,99 1314,99 63,834
 16 POL Jan MAKULA MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1307,18 1307,18 63,455
 17 AUT Siegfried MAYR Swift S-1 OE-5554 1298,92 1298,92 63,054
 18 FRA Pierre ALBERTINI Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1281,89 1281,89 62,228
 19 CZE Miroslav CERNY Swift S-1 OK-2151 1245,91 1245,91 60,481
 20 GER Eberhard HOLL Swift S-1 D-9630 1229,15 1229,15 59,668
Contest Director: Tamás ÁBRÁNYI (HUN), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe KÜCHLER (SUI), Scoring Director: Sándor MOLNÁR (HUN), Flight Director: László BAKU (HUN).
Judges:  J1 -
Maciej BIALEK (POL), J2 - Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), J3 - Bernard COURTOIS (FRA), J4 - Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), J5 - Steff HAU (GER), J6 - László LISZKAY (RSA), J7 - Béla GURÁLY (HUN), J8 - Gábor TALABOS (HUN).
Judges  Assistants: Marina DÖRDER, Jerzy WISNIEWSKI, Graham SAW, Remy LOUVEL, Galyna SUPRUNENKO, Martin WÖRNDL, John GAILLARD, Ágnes CSANÁDI, Viktória RÁKÁSZ.
Jury  members: Manfred ECHTER (GER), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA), Kari KEMPPI (FIN).
Other  key staff: Gyula VÁRI, Vasile CIRA, János GÉCZI, Péter SZTRANYOVSZKY, István MATUZ, István FEHÉR, János MÓCZÁN, Gábor SZENES, György TÓTH, Márta Szilágyi MATUZNÉ.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.1 Build: 23.07.16