Programme 3: Free Unknown - Final
 19th WGAC, Matkópuszta Airport, Hungary, 20th-30th July 2016
 Single sequence results

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Fr/Unkwn Totals O/all %
 1 HUN Ferenc TÓTH Swift S-1 HA-7022 1627,94 1627,94 74,335
 2 HUN János SZILÁGYI Swift S-1 HA-7022 1535,50 1535,50 70,114
 3 FRA Daniel SERRES Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1504,74 1504,74 68,710
 4 POL Jerzy MAKULA MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1491,66 1491,66 68,112
 5 CZE Miroslav CERVENKA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1464,80 1464,80 66,886
 6 POL Blazej MORAWSKI Swift S-1 SP-3529 1463,22 1463,22 66,814
 7 USA Eric LENTZ-GAUTHIER Swift S-1 OE-5607 1437,16 1437,16 65,624
 8 GER Michael SPITZER MDM-1 Fox D-1187 1433,35 1433,35 65,450
 9 AUT Siegfried MAYR Swift S-1 OE-5554 1414,57 1414,57 64,592
 10 CZE Premysl VAVRA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1412,94 1412,94 64,518
 11 RUS Vladimir ILINSKIY Swift S-1 RA-0421A 1404,85 1404,85 64,149
 12 GER Eugen SCHAAL Swift S-1 D-8139 1403,59 1403,59 64,091
 13 HUN János SONKOLY Swift S-1 HA-7022 1392,67 1392,67 63,592
 14 CZE Lucie PESKOVA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1296,71 1296,71 59,211
 15 GER Eberhard HOLL Swift S-1 D-9630 1285,51 1285,51 58,699
 16 RUS Georgij KAMINSKIY Swift S-1 RA-0421A 1211,42 1211,42 55,316
 17 POL Jan MAKULA MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1184,03 1184,03 54,065
 18 FRA Pierre ALBERTINI Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1141,34 1141,34 52,116
 19 CZE Miroslav CERNY Swift S-1 OK-2151 1086,36 1086,36 49,605
 20 FRA Nicolas HONNONS Swift S-1 F-CHBA 996,54 996,54 45,504
Contest Director: Tamás ÁBRÁNYI (HUN), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe KÜCHLER (SUI), Scoring Director: Sándor MOLNÁR (HUN), Flight Director: László BAKU (HUN).
Judges:  J1 -
Maciej BIALEK (POL), J2 - Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), J3 - Bernard COURTOIS (FRA), J4 - Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), J5 - Steff HAU (GER), J6 - László LISZKAY (RSA), J7 - Béla GURÁLY (HUN), J8 - Gábor TALABOS (HUN).
Judges  Assistants: Marina DÖRDER, Jerzy WISNIEWSKI, Graham SAW, Remy LOUVEL, Galyna SUPRUNENKO, Martin WÖRNDL, John GAILLARD, Ágnes CSANÁDI, Viktória RÁKÁSZ.
Jury  members: Manfred ECHTER (GER), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA), Kari KEMPPI (FIN).
Other  key staff: Gyula VÁRI, Vasile CIRA, János GÉCZI, Péter SZTRANYOVSZKY, István MATUZ, István FEHÉR, János MÓCZÁN, Gábor SZENES, György TÓTH, Márta Szilágyi MATUZNÉ.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.1 Build: 23.07.16