Programme 5: 3rd Unknown Compulsory - Final
 19th WGAC, Matkópuszta Airport, Hungary, 20th-30th July 2016
 Single sequence results

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Unkwn #3 Totals O/all %
 1 HUN János SZILÁGYI Swift S-1 HA-7022 1559,16 1559,16 76,806
 2 CZE Premysl VAVRA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1548,06 1548,06 76,259
 3 USA Eric LENTZ-GAUTHIER Swift S-1 OE-5607 1547,12 1547,12 76,213
 4 HUN Ferenc TÓTH Swift S-1 HA-7022 1543,50 1543,50 76,034
 5 RUS Vladimir ILINSKIY Swift S-1 RA-0421A 1520,76 1520,76 74,914
 6 RUS Georgij KAMINSKIY Swift S-1 RA-0421A 1482,60 1482,60 73,034
 7 CZE Miroslav CERVENKA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1477,36 1477,36 72,776
 8 POL Jerzy MAKULA MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1473,22 1473,22 72,573
 9 HUN János SONKOLY Swift S-1 HA-7022 1462,32 1462,32 72,035
 10 GER Michael SPITZER MDM-1 Fox D-1187 1438,41 1438,41 70,858
 11 GER Eugen SCHAAL Swift S-1 D-8139 1430,12 1430,12 70,449
 12 FRA Nicolas HONNONS Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1398,36 1398,36 68,885
 13 FRA Pierre ALBERTINI Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1394,94 1394,94 68,716
 14 FRA Daniel SERRES Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1377,08 1377,08 67,837
 15 GER Eberhard HOLL Swift S-1 D-9630 1345,41 1345,41 66,276
 16 AUT Siegfried MAYR Swift S-1 OE-5554 1337,07 1337,07 65,865
 17 CZE Lucie PESKOVA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1296,17 1296,17 63,851
 18 POL Blazej MORAWSKI Swift S-1 SP-3529 1259,67 1259,67 62,053
 19 CZE Miroslav CERNY Swift S-1 OK-2151 1192,08 1192,08 58,723
 20 POL Jan MAKULA MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1163,11 1163,11 57,296
Contest Director: Tamás ÁBRÁNYI (HUN), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe KÜCHLER (SUI), Scoring Director: Sándor MOLNÁR (HUN), Flight Director: László BAKU (HUN).
Judges:  J1 -
Maciej BIALEK (POL), J2 - Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), J3 - Bernard COURTOIS (FRA), J5 - Steff HAU (GER), J6 - László LISZKAY (RSA), J7 - Béla GURÁLY (HUN), J8 - Gábor TALABOS (HUN).
Judges  Assistants: Marina DÖRDER, Jerzy WISNIEWSKI, Graham SAW, Remy LOUVEL, Martin WÖRNDL, John GAILLARD, Ágnes CSANÁDI, Viktória RÁKÁSZ.
Jury  members: Manfred ECHTER (GER), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA), Kari KEMPPI (FIN).
Other  key staff: Gyula VÁRI, Vasile CIRA, János GÉCZI, Péter SZTRANYOVSZKY, István MATUZ, István FEHÉR, János MÓCZÁN, Gábor SZENES, György TÓTH, Márta Szilágyi MATUZNÉ.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.1 Build: 23.07.16