Programme 3: Free Unknown - Final
 The 8th FAI WAGAC 2017, Toruń, POLAND, July 27 - August 5
 Single sequence results

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration F/Unk P3 Totals O/all %
 1 SWE M Gustav SALMINEN MDM-1 Fox SE-URH 1286,85 1286,85 79,435
 2 POL M Michał KLIMASZEWSKI MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 1286,70 1286,70 79,426
 3 FRA M Benoit MADRENAS Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1254,12 1254,12 77,415
 4 ROU M Ciprian LUPAS SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1239,03 1239,03 76,483
 5 FRA M Erwin GEORGE Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1207,48 1207,48 74,536
 6 ROU M Gal ZSOLT SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1159,04 1159,04 71,546
 7 ROU M Alin Florin DROBOS SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1144,15 1144,15 70,627
 8 FRA M Eric LANQUETIN Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1131,83 1131,83 69,866
 9 ITA M Claudio BRASAOLA Swift S-1 OE-5707 1125,23 1125,23 69,458
 10 HUN M Zsolt SZABO Swift S-1 HA-7022 1124,37 1124,37 69,406
 11 POL F Agata NYKAZA Swift S-1 SP-3532 1118,96 1118,96 69,071
 12 POL M Mirosław WRZEŚNIEWSKI Swift S-1 SP-3532 1107,92 1107,92 68,390
 13 ROU M Lorand DAROCI SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1099,00 1099,00 67,840
 14 GER M Jens HOLNAICHER SZD59 D-1138 1086,47 1086,47 67,066
 15 ITA M Marco BIAGI Swift S-1 OE-5707 1081,30 1081,30 66,747
 16 GER M Simon GREIS SZD59 ACRO D-1138 1072,42 1072,42 66,199
 17 HUN M Daniel Sebastian CZITAN Swift S-1 HA-7022 1045,93 1045,93 64,564
 18 GER M Jurgen GRYGIER Pilatus B4 D-6801 1042,26 1042,26 64,337
 19 ITA M Massimo CICERI Swift S-1 OE-5707 1034,72 1034,72 63,872
 20 GER M Mathias MUEHLBACHER Pilatus B4 G-DCVG 1015,99 1015,99 62,715
 21 ROU M Valentin HOTA SZD59 ACRO YR1001 1003,30 1003,30 61,932
 22 POL M Jacek BOGATKO MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 999,21 999,21 61,680
 23 POL M Paweł MAZUR SZD59ACRO D-1138 980,32 980,32 60,514
 24 USA M Mallory LYNCH MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 953,68 953,68 58,869
 25 POL M Sławomir CICHOŃ MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 952,14 952,14 58,774
 26 CZE M Tomas BARTON MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 924,28 924,28 57,054
 27 GER M Klaus Dieter LEINERT MDM-1 Fox D-6660 922,83 922,83 56,965
 28 ARG M Eduardo BOLSTER MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 919,02 919,02 56,730
 29 ITA M Daniele MELONI Swift S-1 OE-5607 917,43 917,43 56,632
 30 USA M James ALAGGIO MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 894,29 894,29 55,203
 31 GER M Dennis KONIECZNY MDM-1 Fox D-6660 889,85 889,85 54,929
 32 POL F Patrycja PACAK SZD59 ACRO D-1138 845,15 845,15 52,170
 33 USA M Guy E. ACHESON MDM-1 Fox SP-4000 842,62 842,62 52,013
 34 SUI M Martin GOTZ MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 810,89 810,89 50,055
Contest Director: Jerzy MAKULA (POL), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe KUCHLER (SUI), Scoring Director: Paweł SZCZEPANOWSKI, Flight Director: Dariusz BLONKOWSKI (POL).
Judges:  J1 -
Bernard COURTOIS (FRA), J2 - Steff HAU (GER), J3 - Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), J4 - Richard PONIZIL (CZE), J5 - Zuzanna DANIHELOVA (CZE), J6 - Bela GURALY (HUN), J7 - Csaba PAKAI (ROM), J8 - Maciej BIAŁEK.
Judges  Assistants: Georg DORDER, Remy LOUVER, S - WECHSELBERGER, Galina SUPRUNENKO, Jurai DANIHEL, Katharina ROLLOVA, Istvan FAZEKAS, Olga ROMASHOWA, Jerzy WIŚNIEWSKI.
Jury  members: Manfred ECHTER (GER), Madeline DELCROIX (FRA), Kari KEMPPI (FIN).
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.2 Build: 23-07-17