Programme 2: Free Unknown #1 - Final
 EAAC 2022, Clinceni Romania, 16th to 24thSEP 2022
  Single sequence results

Ranked by FPS percent   

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration F/Unk P2 Totals O/all %
 1 FRA M Paul CHESNEAU Extra 300LP F-HSDA 2484.69 2484.69 78.879
 2 ROM M Vlad-Alexandru POPESCU Extra 330SC YR-EXC 2447.89 2447.89 77.711
 3 ROM M Teodor MUNTEANU Extra 330SC YR-EXC 2443.80 2443.80 77.581
 4 ROM M Dan STEFANESCU Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2436.02 2436.02 77.334
 5 FRA M Jeremy RENARD CAP 232 F-HLYK 2432.70 2432.70 77.228
 6 FRA F Fanny VIALLARD Extra 330SC F-HXAL 2425.94 2425.94 77.014
 7 FIN M Mikko JAGERHOLM Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2421.25 2421.25 76.865
 8 CZE M Lukas PARIZEK Extra 330SC OK-LPJ 2394.84 2394.84 76.027
 9 FRA F Margaux TAHAR Extra 330SC D-EXBE 2382.13 2382.13 75.623
 H/C M Mihai-Valentin CAVAL Extra 300L YR-EWF 2368.47 2368.47 75.189
 10 ITA M Andrea PESENATO CAP 231 F-GVFF 2365.79 2365.79 75.105
 11 LTU M Igor LOBANOV XA-42 LY-OMG 2357.43 2357.43 74.839
 12 ROM M George-Florin ROTARU Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2355.13 2355.13 74.766
 13 CZE M Adam ONDREJKA XA XP-30 D-ESXA 2354.66 2354.66 74.751
 14 FRA M Tommy DOUILLARD Extra 330SC F-HXAL 2341.32 2341.32 74.327
 15 FRA M Vladimir GRAS Extra 330SC F-HSDA 2339.38 2339.38 74.266
 16 ROM M Alexandru EPARU Extra 330SC YR-EXC 2338.26 2338.26 74.231
 17 FIN M Sami KONTIO Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2336.88 2336.88 74.187
 18 LTU M Dziugas KACANAUSKAS Sukhoi 26M LY-DON 2301.01 2301.01 73.048
 19 CZE M Petr JONAS Extra 330SC OK-LPJ 2297.07 2297.07 72.923
 20 POL M Rafal PRZYBYLAK Extra 330SC G-IIHL 2280.32 2280.32 72.391
 21 ROM M Lucian PINTEA Extra 330SC YR-EXT 2245.38 2245.38 71.282
 22 CZE M Jaromir CIHAK Extra 300L YL-VUP 2241.30 2241.30 71.152
 23 POL M Dariusz MAZUR Extra 330LC SP-DMK 2205.99 2205.99 70.031
 24 ROM M Ioan URSU Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2099.66 2099.66 66.656
 25 NOR M Bendik JOHANSEN Extra 330LC SP-DMK 2071.78 2071.78 65.771
 26 CZE M Miroslav CERNY XA XP-30 D-ESXA 2053.50 2053.50 65.190
 27 ROM M Petre-Florin GLONTARU Extra 300L YR-EWE 1801.09 1801.09 57.177
 28 POL M Marek CHOIM Extra 330SC G-IIHL 1750.41 1750.41 55.569

 

Contest Director: Laszlo FERENCZ (ROM), Contest Chief Judge: Jerome HOUDIER (FRA), Scoring Director: Lucian DRAGUS (ROM), Flight Director: Mircea-Ionut ANDREI (ROM)
Judges:  J1 -
Gilles GUILLEMARD (FRA), J2 - Eladi LOZANO (ESP), J3 - Esteban MOULIN (BEL), J4 - Violeta GEDMINAITE (LTU), J5 - Steve TODD (GBR), J6 - Timo BARTHOLDI (FIN), J7 - Galyna SUPRUNENKO (UKR).
Judges Assistants: Jean-Claude LEBOULANGER (FRA), Tuula BARTHOLDI (FIN), Alain DUGAS (BEL), Eugenijus RAUBICKAS (LTU), Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ (ESP), Irina KUTSENKO (UKR), Willy GRUHIER (FRA), Brian GLEAVE (GBR).
Jury members: Pierre VARLOTEAUX (FRA), Jurek MAKULA (POL), Vladimir MACHULA (CZE).
Other key staff: Said HADID-Team Manager, Nicolas IVANOFF-Observer, Eleonora NEGRI-Observer, Meleckis ELTONAS-Team Manager, Karolis MANELIS-Mechanic, Luca ANDRAGHETTI-Team Manager, Jean-Claude LEBOULANGER - CJ's SA, Andrei SERBU-Warm up.

 

     FairPlay System explanations  
 

ACRO Version 5.1 Build: 06/09/22