Programme 4: Free Unknown #3 - Final
 EAAC 2022, Clinceni Romania, 16th to 24thSEP 2022
  Single sequence results

Ranked by FPS percent   

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration F/Unk P4 Totals O/all %
 1 FRA F Fanny VIALLARD Extra 330SC F-HXAL 3200.21 3200.21 80.407
 2 FRA M Vladimir GRAS Extra 330SC F-HSDA 3165.24 3165.24 79.529
 3 ROM M Dan STEFANESCU Extra 330SC F-HMTM 3139.68 3139.68 78.886
 4 ITA M Andrea PESENATO CAP 231 F-GVFF 3120.87 3120.87 78.414
 5 FRA F Margaux TAHAR Extra 330SC D-EXBE 3102.73 3102.73 77.958
 6 ROM M Vlad-Alexandru POPESCU Extra 330SC YR-EXC 3069.78 3069.78 77.130
 H/C M Mihai-Valentin CAVAL Extra 300L YR-EWF 3063.03 3063.03 76.961
 7 LTU M Dziugas KACANAUSKAS Sukhoi 26M LY-DON 3052.56 3052.56 76.697
 8 FRA M Jeremy RENARD CAP 232 F-HLYK 3016.94 3016.94 75.803
 9 CZE M Lukas PARIZEK Extra 330SC OK-LPJ 2982.07 2982.07 74.926
 10 ROM M Alexandru EPARU Extra 330SC YR-EXC 2964.37 2964.37 74.482
 11 FIN M Sami KONTIO Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2949.71 2949.71 74.113
 12 CZE M Petr JONAS Extra 330SC OK-LPJ 2946.50 2946.50 74.033
 13 FRA M Tommy DOUILLARD Extra 330SC F-HXAL 2945.78 2945.78 74.015
 14 NOR M Bendik JOHANSEN Extra 330LC SP-DMK 2935.20 2935.20 73.749
 15 FRA M Paul CHESNEAU Extra 300LP F-HSDA 2895.38 2895.38 72.748
 16 POL M Rafal PRZYBYLAK Extra 330SC G-IIHL 2888.60 2888.60 72.578
 17 CZE M Adam ONDREJKA XA XP-30 D-ESXA 2841.47 2841.47 71.394
 18 ROM M George-Florin ROTARU Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2832.16 2832.16 71.160
 19 CZE M Jaromir CIHAK Extra 300L YL-VUP 2771.08 2771.08 69.625
 20 ROM M Ioan URSU Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2732.22 2732.22 68.649
 21 ROM M Teodor MUNTEANU Extra 330SC YR-EXC 2716.68 2716.68 68.258
 22 FIN M Mikko JAGERHOLM Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2706.59 2706.59 68.005
 23 ROM M Lucian PINTEA Extra 330SC YR-EXT 2602.06 2602.06 65.378
 24 POL M Marek CHOIM Extra 330SC G-IIHL 2467.93 2467.93 62.008
 25 POL M Dariusz MAZUR Extra 330LC SP-DMK 2465.99 2465.99 61.959
 26 CZE M Miroslav CERNY XA XP-30 D-ESXA 2393.43 2393.43 60.137
 27 LTU M Igor LOBANOV XA-42 LY-OMG 2345.36 2345.36 58.929
 28 ROM M Petre-Florin GLONTARU Extra 300L YR-EWE 1957.75 1957.75 49.190

 

Contest Director: Laszlo FERENCZ (ROM), Contest Chief Judge: Jerome HOUDIER (FRA), Scoring Director: Lucian DRAGUS (ROM), Flight Director: Mircea-Ionut ANDREI (ROM)
Judges:  J1 -
Gilles GUILLEMARD (FRA), J2 - Eladi LOZANO (ESP), J3 - Esteban MOULIN (BEL), J4 - Violeta GEDMINAITE (LTU), J5 - Steve TODD (GBR), J6 - Timo BARTHOLDI (FIN), J7 - Galyna SUPRUNENKO (UKR).
Judges Assistants: Jean-Claude LEBOULANGER (FRA), Tuula BARTHOLDI (FIN), Alain DUGAS (BEL), Eugenijus RAUBICKAS (LTU), Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ (ESP), Irina KUTSENKO (UKR), Willy GRUHIER (FRA), Brian GLEAVE (GBR).
Jury members: Pierre VARLOTEAUX (FRA), Jurek MAKULA (POL), Vladimir MACHULA (CZE).
Other key staff: Said HADID-Team Manager, Nicolas IVANOFF-Observer, Eleonora NEGRI-Observer, Meleckis ELTONAS-Team Manager, Karolis MANELIS-Mechanic, Luca ANDRAGHETTI-Team Manager, Jean-Claude LEBOULANGER - CJ's SA, Andrei SERBU-Warm up.

 

     FairPlay System explanations  
 

ACRO Version 5.1 Build: 06/09/22